Translate website

“The determination and energy of the headteacher have brought about a clear vision of high ambition and aspiration for both pupils and staff” – Ofsted 2017

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher – Juliet Benis
Deputy Headteacher – Sandy McNicholl
Assistant Head for Inclusion – Bridget Hradsky
Business Manager – Gary Wong

Middle Leadership Team

Key Stage 1 – Aimee Leads
Lower Key Stage 2 – Christopher Field
Upper Key Stage 2 – Isabel Roberts

Subject Leadership

Art and Design – Trixie Goh
Computing
– Christopher Field
English (Reading)
– Trixie Goh
English (Writing)
– Anna Sawyer
English (Phonics & Early Reading) – Maxine Daniels
English (Oracy)
– Aimee Leeds
Humanities
– Ian Read
Mathematics
– Isabel Roberts
PSHE
and Religious Education – Monica Marcou
Physical Education  – Daniel Cordery
Science and Sustainability – Katrina Campbell
Outdoor Learning – Laura Cummins
Equality and Diversity
– Maxine Daniels
Pastoral Care, Mental Health and Wellbeing
– Olivia McDonnell & Christopher Field

Teachers and Teaching Assistants

Reception Blue: Teacher – Laura Knight   Early Years Educator – Amelia Amos
Reception Green: Teacher – Beth Ewin   Early Years Educator – Tara Hussein
Year 1B: Teacher – Liana Wyatt   Teaching Assistant – Leon Samuel
Year 1G: Teacher – Keisha Miller       Teaching Assistant – Lisa Byrne
Year 2B: Teacher – Katrina Campbell    Teaching Assistant – Emine Tahsin
Year 2G: Teacher – Laura Cummins   Teaching Assistant – Kristen Clatworthy
Year 3B: Teacher – Anna Sawyer    Teaching Assistant – Anna Jaskins
Year 3G: Teacher – Monica Marcou    Teaching Assistant – Anna Jaskins
Year 4B: Teacher – Daniel Collins    Teaching Assistant – Matty Epstein
Year 4G: Teacher – Ian Read   Teaching Assistant – Matty Epstein
Year 5B: Teacher –  Olivia McDonnell    Teaching Assistant –  Salmah Mownah
Year 5G: Teacher – Daniel Cordery      Teaching Assistant –  Salmah Mownah
Year 6B: Teacher – Trixie Goh    Teaching Assistant – Charlie Moir
Year 6G: Teacher – Nicholas Odlin    Teaching Assistant – Charlie Moir

Intervention and Mentoring

Intervention: Maxine Daniels & Elena del Pozo
Learning Mentor: 
Dipa Deb

Academic Mentor: Sam Hind

Office and Premise Staff

Senior Admin Officers – Alison Tatum & Mel Sealy-Pearson
Premises Manager – Paul Fossett
Health and Welfare Officer – Laura Henney

Administrative Assistant – Claire O’Connell

Extended School Staff

Extended Day Coordinator – Charlie Moir
Extended Day Staff – Emine Tahsin & Jale Turner

Let's make something beautiful together...
brockman.eric@gmail.com