Translate website

“The determination and energy of the headteacher have brought about a clear vision of high ambition and aspiration for both pupils and staff” – Ofsted 2017

Find out who’s who and what they do!

Academic Year 2019-2020

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher – Juliet Benis
Deputy Headteacher – Sandy McNicholl
Assistant Headteachers – Maria Galster and Emma Collins
Business Manager – Theresa Pawelec

Phase Leaders

Key Stage 1 – Eleanor Sutherland
Lower Key Stage 2 – Christopher Field
Upper Key Stage 2 – Emma Collins

Subject Leadership

Maths, School Council, Enterprise, Aspirations – Isabel Roberts
Phonics – Victoria Highfield
Reading (Literacy) – Hannah Chatterton
Writing (Literacy) – Emma Martin
Science & Sustainability – Laura Millar
Computing and E-Safety – Chris Field

Art & Design – Victoria Highfield

PE & Sports Premium – Elise Micklewright

RE, PSHE, P4C, Social Contribution – Eleanor Sutherland

Teachers and Support Staff

Reception Blue: Teacher – Catherine Hunter
Reception Green: Teacher – Gemma Watts
Year 1B: Teacher – Zara O’Driscoll   Teaching Assistant – Lisa Byrne
Year 1G: Teacher – Eleanor Sutherland    Teaching Assistant – Leon Samuel
Year 2B: Teacher – Laura Miller    Teaching Assistant – Emine Tahsin
Year 2G: Teacher – Elise Micklewright    Teaching Assistant – Kristen Clatworthy
Year 3B: Teacher – Victoria Highfield  Teaching Assistant – Anna Jakstins
Year 3G: Teacher – Keisha Miller    Teaching Assistant – Anna Jakstins
Year 4B: Teacher – Aimee Leeds    Teaching Assistant – Salmah Bibi Mownah
Year 4G: Teacher – Katrina Campbell    Teaching Assistant – Salmah Bibi Mownah
Year 5B: Teacher – Richard Matthewson    Teaching Assistant –  Kym Julien
Year 5G: Teacher – Trixie Goh    Teaching Assistant –  Kym Julien
Year 6B: Teacher – Isabel Roberts    Teaching Assistant – Charlie Moir

Year 6G: Teacher – Isabel Roberts    Teaching Assistant – Charlie Moir

Intervention and Mentoring

Intervention: Maxine Daniels

Learning Mentor: Dipa Deb

Office Staff

Senior Admin Officer – Alison Tatum
Admin Assistant – Rhoda Weinling
Premises Manager – Paul Fossett

Health and Welfare Officer – Laura Henney

Extended School Staff

Extended Day Coordinator – Kym Julien
Extended Day Staff – Charlie Moir and Emine Tahsin

Let's make something beautiful together...
brockman.eric@gmail.com